|
CRUFTS 2014
|
CRUFTS 2014
The Judges -
Helen Taylor (Head Judge)
Penny Draper, Virginia Richardson
|
|
|
Freestyle Final
Video of the entire competition is here
Held on Thursday 6th March 2014 |
|
1st |
Richard Curtis with Syka Delic Darnser, Crossbreed |
28.53 |
2nd |
Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer, Bearded Collie |
26.47 |
3rd |
Carole Dodson with Kinaway Doctor Watson, Border Collie |
25.93 |
4th |
Nicci Hindson with
Ravestar Scarlet Dancer, WSD |
25.13 |
5th |
Pauline Goddard with
Mist of Snowdon, WSD |
24.97 |
6th |
Lucy Creek with Dialynne Making Waves, Beagle |
23.73 |
7th |
Christina Oxtoby with Legacy’s Eze Ezekiel, Border Collie |
23.17 |
8th |
Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper, Border Collie
|
22.80 |
9th |
Sandra Hallam with Tashmit Freeserve at Oldberne, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
22.73 |
10th |
Kristine Hodgson with Detania Devine Charm, Border Collie |
22.03 |
|
The Results in full are available here |
|
|
Heelwork To Music Final
Video of the entire competition is Here
Held on Friday 7th March 2014 |
|
1st |
Heather Smith with Moonlight Magic Dancer, Bearded Collie
|
28.33 |
2nd |
Carole Dodson with Kinaway Doctor Watson, Border Collie |
26.97 |
3rd |
Lucy Creek with Harriot Skiffle King, Border Collie
|
26.83 |
4th |
Pamela Sullivan with Norden Lights Hawk, Golden Retriever |
26.20 |
5th |
Susan Dooney with Murphy Mischief, WSD |
25.97 |
6th |
Jenny Deakin with Shepwood Morning Sunrise, Border Collie
| 25.37 |
7th |
Ann DeRizzio with Stillmoor Show Stopper, Border Collie |
25.23 |
8th |
Kath Hardman with Stillmoor Lady In Red, Border Collie |
23.20 |
9th |
Kath Hardman with Stillmoor Extra Special, Border Collie
|
23.07 |
10th |
Karen Sykes with Iatka Spring Spangle, WSD |
22.73 |
|
The Results in full are available here |
|
|
International Freestyle Final
Video of the entire competition is Here
held on Saturday 8th March 2014 |
|
1st |
England
Richard Curtis with
Syka Delic Darnser, Crossbreed
|
28.70 |
2nd |
Belgium
Jules O’Dwyer with
Fjurdyhoeve Flynn, Border Collie |
28.40 |
3rd |
The Slovak Republic
Monika Olsovska with
Arsinoe Z Rise Wa, Border Collie |
27.60 |
4th |
Sweden
Sandra Kagevik with
Hostgladjens Golden Dream,
Golden Retriever |
26.43 |
5th |
The Czech Republic
Vanda Gregorova with
Enrisa Orlen, Chihuahua |
26.00 |
6th |
The Netherlands
Bregtje Hut with
Troy, Border Collie |
25.20 |
7th |
Scotland
Heather Smith with
Moonlight Magic Dancer, Bearded Collie
|
25.03 |
8th |
Germany
Lisa Joachimsky with
One And Only Foxita, Crossbreed |
23.83 |
9th |
Wales
Claire Hitchins with
Eira Ddu, Working Sheepdog |
23.37 |
10th |
France
Amélie Delcroix with
Comebyandaway Eriador, Border Collie |
23.17 |
|
Denmark
Johanna Allanach with
Kojima E-Physical Graffiti, Border Collie |
W/D |
|
The Results in full are available here |
|
|
News |
NEXT
Canine Freestyle GB
KC Licenced EVENTS
All at
Tomlinson's, Markfield, Leicestershire
6th, 7th & 8th September 2019
8th, 9th & 10th May 2020
11th, 12th & 13th September 2020
7th, 8th & 9th May 2021
10th, 11th & 12th September 2021
6th, 7th & 8th May 2022
9th, 10th & 11th September 2022
12th, 13th & 14th May 2023
8th, 9th & 10th September 2023
10th, 11th & 12th May 2024
6th, 7th & 8th September 2024
9th, 10th & 11th May 2025
12th, 13th & 14th September 2025
8th, 9th & 10th May 2026
11th, 12th & 13th September 2026
WOULD
YOU LIKE TO SPONSOR A CLASS WINNERS TROPHY AND ROSETTES?
for further details email
|
|